La Trobe University Victorian Coach of the Year
- Dean Vickerman (Basketball)
- Craig Jackson (Swimming)
- Samantha (Sammi) Lukey (Calisthenics)
- John Hart (Gymnastics)
Gallagher Victorian Community Coach of the Year
- Wes Canny (Rowing)
- Taylah Palmer (Gymnastics)
- Amy Johnson (Triathlon)
- Vickey Lee (Tennis)
Sports Accounting Australia Victorian Official of the Year
- Jessica Haintz (Gymnastics)
- Brian Hurley (Netball)
- Jacqueline Madden (Swimming)
- Andrew McGuire (Triathlon)
Victorian Community Official of the Year
- Jenny Forssman (Gymnastics)
- Nicole Lopes (Little Athletics)
- Peter Cramp (Touch Football)
- Phillip Craig (CAMS)
SportsTG Victorian Sports Administrator of the Year - Eunice Gill Award
- Christian Hamilton (Golf)
- Rosie King (Netball & Hockey)
- Grant Cosgriff (Triathlon)
- Karen Pearce (Basketball)
Southern Cross Trophies Victorian Young Volunteer of the Year
- Josh Barila (Swimming)
- Catherine Phillips (Ultimate & AFL)
- Joe Pignataro (AFL)
- Aaron Stewart (Ultimate)
Love the Game Victorian Community Sporting Club of the Year Award
- Collingwood Basketball Association (Basketball)
- Werribee Bowls Club (Bowls)
- Melbourne Frontrunners Inc (Running)
- South Gippsland Bass Swimming Club (Swimming)
Involve Creative Victorian Masters Athlete of the Year
- Glenn Busby (Tennis)
- Sally Cumming (Life Saving)
- Anna Davis (Cycling)
- Patrick Galvin (Swimming)
SportsLink Travel Victorian Team of the Year
- Melbourne Ice Women (Ice Hockey)
- Melbourne United (Basketball)
- Melbourne Victory (Football)
- Western Bulldogs (AFLW)
Victorian Young Team of the Year
- Victorian 14 & Under Girls State Indoor Cricket Team (Cricket)
- Victorian Age Diving Team (Diving)
- Victorian U19 Netball Team (Netball)
- South Melbourne Seahorses - U/15 Rescue & Resuscitation Team (Life Saving)
Victorian Young Athlete of the Year
- Destanee Aiava (Tennis)
- Jakara Anthony (Ski & Snowboard)
- Alexandra Eade (Gymnastics)
- Jemima Montag (Athletics (Walks))
- Harry Garside (Boxing)
Governor's Award Victorian Male Athlete of the Year - Frank Wilkes Award
- Scotty James (Ski & Snowboard)
- Mack Horton (Swimming)
- Dylan Alcott (Tennis)
- Chris Goulding (Basketball)
Governor's Award Victorian Female Athlete of the Year - Kitty McEwan Award
- Melissa (Milly) Tapper (Table Tennis)
- Carla Krizanic (Bowls)
- Jemima Montag (Athletics (Walks))
- Lucy Stephan (Rowing)
Victorian Local Government Initiative of the Year
- Activities and Outings for Seniors - LEAP Program (City of Whittlesea)
- All Abilities Day and Fit and Fun (Mornington Peninsula Shire)
- Casey Wolves BMX Track - Regional BMX Track & Sports Cycling pavilion (City of Casey)
- City of Ballarat - Sport & Active Living (City of Ballarat)
Victorian Outdoor/Active and Recreation Initiative of the Year
- DonateLife Female Football Showcase (Women’s AFL)
- Escaping Your Comfort Zone (Hiking)
- Rock Up Netball Train (Netball)
- Victorian Wheelchair Football League (VWFL) (AFL & DSR)
VicHealth Sport Development Initiative of the Year
- Bowling with Babies (Bowls)
- Walking Netball (Netball)
- 'Learn Support Lead: activating female leaders in sport' (RSA & Sport North East)
- Women in Sport Good Governance Program (various sports)
My Sport Live Victorian Community Sporting Event of the Year
- Country Week (Tennis)
- Victorian Senior Aboriginal Football and Netball Carnival (The Carnival) (Football & Netball)
- Melbourne International 3 Day Event (MI3DE) (Equestrian)
- Australian Lacrosse Association Under 15 National Tournament (Lacrosse)
State Government of Victoria Service to Victorian Community Sport and Recreation
- Elaine Duyvestyn (Softball)
- Andrew Guerin (Rowing)
- Gary Barclay (Swimming)
- Barbara Schembri (Artistic Swimming)
La Trobe University Peter Norman Inclusion Award
- Erik Denison (Rugby)
- Karen Pearce (Basketball)
- Matthew Shawcross (Cricket)
- Raise the Bar Academy (Athletics & Melbourne University)
The Victorian Sport Awards are presented by the Victorian Government and Vicsport.
The Awards are a night that recognises and celebrates the achievements of our home-grown sporting heroes and legends and all those who helped them get there.
Held at Marvel Stadium, the Victorian Sport Awards will be attended by all entrants, nominees, family, friends, sporting organisations and clubs to celebrate the successes of community sport in Victoria.
Last year's Awards attracted 500 attendees including many of Victoria’s premier athletes and grassroots heroes.
For more information visit Vicsport